SCHEDULE – 2022


TAKE A LOOK AT THE FESTIVAL TIMELINE

WELCOME TO BREAKING BANDS FESTIVAL 2022

Its going to be a very busy weekend so below is a full schedule day by day so you don’t miss out. Remember that Nikki D will be hosting RockFit every morning at 10am, RACPA will be around for a chat and charge your devices for you and we welcome BattleAxe Sheffield for some shennanigans in the community square all weekend too!

BBFEST THE FUN STARTS NOW

22:00 - 00:00

ROCK TIL YOU DROP DISCO

Dragon Music Stage

21:15 - 21:50

MUCKA'S MUSIC QUIZ (ANSWERS)

Dragon Music Stage

20:45 - 21:15

TBFM DJ TAKEOVER

Dragon Music Stage

20:00 - 20:45

MUCKA'S MUSIC QUIZ

Dragon Music Stage

18:30 - 19:30

WORCESTER ROCK SCHOOL

Dragon Music Stage

17:00 - 18:00

BROMSGROVE ROCK SCHOOL

Dragon Music Stage

22:30 - 00:00

PARTY NIGHT ROCKAOKE

Forge Music Stage

21:30 - 22:30

LUKE APPLETON POWER TRIO

Forge Music Stage

20:20 - 21:00

MAD HAVEN

Forge Music Stage

19:30 - 20:00

A RITUAL SPIRIT

Forge Music Stage

18:40 - 19:10

CIRCUS 66

Forge Music Stage

17:50 - 18:20

UNKNOWN REFUGE

Forge Music Stage

17:00 - 17:30

NOCTURNE WULF

Forge Music Stage

23:10 - 00:30

RUM BONGO (FT. RED RUM)

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

21:40 - 22:40

THE MIGHTY WRAITH

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

20:30 - 21:30

KYRBGRINDER

STMS Stage

19:45 - 20:25

THE DARKER MY HORIZON

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

19:00 - 19:40

TITAN BREED

STMS Stage

18:15 - 18:55

DIE KUR

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

17:30 - 18:10

SECRETS OF MARIANA

STMS Stage

16:45 - 17:25

WHITE RAVEN DOWN

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

16:00 - 16:40

VERITY WHITE

STMS Stage

15:15 - 15:55

CAINE

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

14:30 - 15:10

BLUE NATION

STMS Stage

13:45 - 14:25

TEMPUS FRAYED

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

13:00 - 13:40

SYNCOLIMA

STMS Stage

11:45 - 12:15

TONE TANNER

TBFM Acoustic Stage

11:00 - 11:30

TO BE ANNOUNCED

TBFM Acoustic Stage

23:10 - 00:30

FURY

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

21:40 - 22:40

HOLLOWSTAR

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

20:30 - 21:30

MIDNITE CITY

STMS Stage

19:45 - 20:25

BROKEN EMPIRE

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

19:00 - 19:40

THE BIG DIRTY

STMS Stage

18:15 - 18:55

SIGNATURE GOLD

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

17:30 - 18:10

SILVERJET

STMS Stage

16:45 - 17:25

CRY FOR MERCY

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

16:00 - 16:40

SPLINTERED HALO

STMS Stage

15:15 - 15:55

GHOSTS OF MEN

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

14:30 - 15:10

AMONGST LIARS

STMS Stage

13:45 - 14:25

WEBB

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

13:00 - 13:40

TRIDENT WATERS

STMS Stage

11:45 - 12:15

CRY FOR MERCY

TBFM Acoustic Stage

11:00 - 11:30

LITTLE TERRY

TBFM Acoustic Stage

22:40 - 23:50

NECK

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

21:05 - 22:05

DENDERA

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

20:00 - 21:00

COLLATERAL

STMS Stage

18:45 - 19:30

BLITZ

STMS Stage

17:20 - 18:00

SONS OF LIBERTY

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

16:35 - 17:15

KING VOODOO

STMS Stage

15:50 - 16:30

STAND AMONGST GIANTS

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

15:05 - 15:45

THE SILVER LINES

STMS Stage

14:20 - 15:00

KING KRAKEN

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

13:35 - 14:15

SCARE TACTICS

STMS Stage

12:50 - 13:30

BAD ACTRESS

Emerging Rock Bands Stage

12:05 - 12:45

HATS OFF GENTLEMEN IT'S ADEQUATE

STMS Stage

11:10 - 11:40

BLUE NATION

TBFM Acoustic Stage

10:40 - 11:00

UKULELE BAILEY

TBFM Acoustic Stage